TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Owen Joyner Biography

Owen Joyner

Biography


Date of Birth
19 December 2000, Norman, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name
Owen Patrick Joyner

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Owen Patrick Joyner is best known for his role as Alex in Netflix hit series "Julie and the Phantoms", a Kenny Ortega production. Owen Patrick Joyner was born July 19, 2000 in Oklahoma. Owen began acting on stage at a young age and landed his first television project: Nickelodeon's "100 Things To Do Before High School" as Christian 'Crispo' Powers. "100 Things To Do Before High School" was created and produced by Scott Fellows. Owen has appeared in hit shows like the "Thundermans", "It's On" (pilot). "Nickelodeon's Ho Ho Holiday" and the feature film "The Veil" directed by Jeff Goldberg. Owen's project preceding "Julie and the phantoms" was Nickelodeon's "Knight Squad" were Owen plays the lead role of Arc, the head of his four-member team navigating their way through Knight School. "Knight Squad" was created by Sean William Cunningham, Marc Dworkin and directed by Trevor Kirschner.


Trivia
  • His hobbies include snowboarding and tennis. He is fluent in German. To help manage his filming in Los Angeles and his schoolwork in Oklahoma, he joined a virtual school called the Oklahoma Connections Academy.
  • He would like to go to film school and direct when he's older.
  • Has an older sister.
  • His favorite super heroes include the Avengers.
  • His first acting experience came at the Sooner Theatre in Oklahoma. He then moved to LA and became a Nickelodeon star when the hit show premiered in November of 2014.
  • He starred as a main cast member on two Nickeloden sitcoms 100 Things to Do Before High School (2014) and Knight Squad (2018).
  • Trademarks:
  • Blonde hair



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2021 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.