TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Ellar Coltrane Biography

Ellar Coltrane

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1994, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Ellar Coltrane Kinney Salmon

Height
5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Trivia
  • Was primarily homeschooled with the exception of three years of high school. He ultimately received a GED.
  • Over the course of filming Boyhood (2014), Coltrane grew 27 inches and had 72 haircuts.
  • Accepted Variety's Creative Impact in Cinema Award for his part in the film Boyhood at the Texas Film Awards ceremony held on March 12, 2015 in Austin, Texas.
  • Quotes
  • I like acting, I like being lost in the creative process. I think wherever that takes me. I'm interested in all kinds of art. I draw and paint and don't know how to play the banjo, but I do play the banjo. I want to get back to it. It just depends on who approaches me, or who I approach. I want to express sincerity in whatever form.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.