TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kelli Berglund Biography

Kelli Berglund

Biography


Date of Birth
9 December 1996, Moorpark, California, USA

Birth Name
Kelli Michelle Berglund

Nickname
Kelso
Kellbell

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Biography
California native Kelli Berglund has quickly become "one to watch" with one of the freshest faces in entertainment today. Berglund is best known for her starring role as "Bree Davenport", a bionic teenager with lightning speed, on Disney XD's hit series, "Lab Rats", and later known as "Lab Rats: Bionic Island." The critically acclaimed comedy series follows a trio of superhuman teens trying to navigate the normal world of school, friends and family, with the occasional bionic glitch. Berglund has become a favorite among the show's fans for her comedic portrayal of the tough, yet vulnerable and love-able character. In 2016, Berglund reprised her starring role as "Bree" on the Disney XD spin-off series, "Lab Rats: Elite Force". Berglund also starred in the Disney Channel Original Movie, "How To Build a Better Boy" [2014], as "Mae Hartley", a tech-savvy high schooler who devises a plan to create the perfect boyfriend with just a few strokes of a keyboard and a wireless connection. Most recently, Berglund played "Willadeene Parton" in the Emmy-nominated NBC television movie, "Dolly Parton's Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love" with Jennifer Nettles and Ricky Schroder. Other credits include guest starring roles on NBC's "The Night Shift", Disney XD's "Kickin' It" and the animated series, "Pickle and Peanut".

Aside from her television roles, Berglund just wrapped production in Australia on the film, "Going for Gold", directed by Clay Glen and produced by MarVista Entertainment, set to be released in 2018. She stars as "Emma Wilson", a competitive cheerleader who forms an unlikely team in pursuit of the coveted cheer title. Berglund previously teamed up with Glen and MarVista in 2016 when she was cast as "Kelly Johnson", the starring role in Glen's gymnastics film, "Raising the Bar" just released on Netflix. Berglund can also be seen in the Indie film "1 Night" [2016] as "Rachel" alongside Anna Camp and Isabelle Fuhrman.

As a budding fashionista and one of the latest 'BCBG Gen Girls", Berglund launched a capsule collection entitled "MUSE" alongside The Style Club on December 5, 2015. The Style Club collaborated with Berglund to create this limited edition collection, which was inspired by her fearless flair, rising career and fast-paced lifestyle. Berglund assisted in choosing the fabrics and designs for each graphic tee, cheeky sweatshirt and sleek dress, in colors ranging from soft, blush tones to electric neons.

Off screen, Berglund works closely with the Audrey Hepburn C.A.R.E.S Team, in association with the Children's Hospital Los Angeles. The C.A.R.E.S Team is an organization that provides services for suspected victims of child abuse. Berglund has worked with them for the past five years to help raise money and make a positive difference in countless children's lives.

Berglund is also an accomplished dancer and has been honored with a number of awards for her talents in lyrical, contemporary, ballet, hip-hop, tap, and jazz. When not working, Berglund spends time with her parents and younger sister, who is also an exceptional dancer.


Trivia
  • An award-winning dancer with an ethereal lyrical quality, Berglund is trained in ballet (pointe), jazz, lyrical, contemporary, hip hop and tap.
  • She is a size 7.5 (US)/38 (EU)/5.5 (UK), in shoes.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.