TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Daniel Huttlestone Biography

Daniel Huttlestone

Biography


Date of Birth
17 December 1999, Havering, Essex, England, UK

Birth Name
Daniel Richard Huttlestone

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Daniel Richard Huttlestone was born in Havering, Essex, England, to Linda and Mark Huttlestone, a company managing director. He started his stage career from the age of 9 landing the role of 'Nipper' in the 2009 production of Oliver! at the Theatre Royal Drury Lane, performing on the opening night with Rowan Atkinson, and continuing until it closed in 2011. He went on to perform the role of Gavroche in Les Miserables at the Queen's Theatre, working with Alfie Boe and Matt Lucas, where he stayed with the show for a year.

Huttlestone played Gavroche in the film version, Les Misérables (2012), and later starred as Jack (of Jack and the Beanstalk fame) in another film musical, Into the Woods (2014).





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.