TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brooklyn Beckham Biography

Brooklyn Beckham

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1999, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Brooklyn Joseph Beckham

Nickname
Buster

Height
5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Mini Biography
Brooklyn Beckham is popular as being the son of soccer star David Beckham and former spice girl Victoria Beckham. Brooklyn is a professional photographer and model. He also was featured in the many editorials and has covered for Dazed, Miss Vogue, and Rollacoaster magazines.

He grew up along with his younger brothers, Romeo Beckham, Cruz Beckham and sister Harper Seven Beckham.

Brooklyn's real name is Brooklyn Joseph Beckham and also is recognized by his nickname as Buster.

The eldest son of Beckham family is a professional photographer and completed his education in photography from Parsons School of Design. Brooklyn is also fluent in speaking Spanish, as per wiki. As Beckham spawn's style chops, Brooklyn also often give tips on fashion wears.

Like his father, he is an avid lover of tattoo lover and has multiple tattoos on his body. He inked his first tattoo in April 2017 and had since been inked more than ten times. He has dedicated numerous tattoos to his family. He has "1975" tattoo to honor his father' birthday. He also has a heart-shaped tattoo in his left arm dedicated to his mother. In his leg, he has a ballet dancer portrait for his sister. He recently got inked with an infamous Jesus and three cherubs tattoo similar to his father.


Trivia
  • Older brother of Romeo Beckham, Cruz Beckham and Harper Seven Beckham.
  • Son of Victoria Beckham and David Beckham.
  • Godson of Elton John, Elizabeth Hurley and David Furnish.
  • Lives in Los Angeles with his parents and two younger brothers. (2007 - present).
  • Was going to be named Manhattan.
  • Can speak fluent Spanish.
  • Contrary to popular belief, he was not named after being conceived in Brooklyn, New York. He was named because Victoria liked that Brooklyn was a multi-cultural area, it sounded fit for a footballer, David came to Brooklyn after the World Cup, and Victoria serendipitously found out that she was pregnant in Brooklyn.
  • Was conceived in Copenhagen, Denmark and his mother Victoria found out in Brooklyn, New York.
  • Supports Hillary Clinton for president of the United States.
  • Is also a professional photographer.
  • Has a matching tattoo with his dad.
  • Has a book coming out, titled 'What I See'. It was supposed to be released in May 4, 2017 but got pushed back to June 29, 2017 due to his exams.
  • He is moving to New York in 2017 to study photography at Parsons starting in September.
  • He made his first television appearance at age three.
  • David Beckham missed training in 2000 because Brooklyn had gastroenteritis.
  • He can be seen beside his mother Victoria in the 2007 TV documentary Victoria Beckham: Coming to America.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.