TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Ella Anderson Biography

Ella Anderson

Biography


Birth Name
Ella Aiko Anderson

Height
5' (1.52 m)

Mini Biography
At just 12 Years old Ella Anderson is being praised by critics for her role as Jeannette Walls in "The Glass Castle" as "The show-stealing Ella Anderson" "First among equals" "Emotional and raw" "Simply Enchanting..possessing acting chops well beyond her years." "Anderson is a revelation"

Ella Anderson is a versatile actress known for her roles in "The Glass Castle" 'The Boss,' 'Mother's Day', 'Unfinished Business' and the 2016 Kids Choice Award winner for Favorite Kids TV Show, 'Henry Danger' Anderson was born in Ypsilanti, Michigan, on March 26, 2005. She got her big break at 5, when she was discovered by a casting director in Detroit, Michigan. She quickly landed a part in the Feature Film 'Touchback', followed by roles in films that include 'The Giant Mechanical Man', 'Last Man Standing', 'The Possession of Michael King', James Franco's directorial debut film, 'Bukowski', as well as Franco's UCLA short film 'Miss Famous' with Kristin Wiig. Anderson has social media follow of nearly 4.5 million strong across multiple platforms, thanks to her role playing Piper Hart in Nickelodeon's 'Henry Danger', which is in production of it's 4th season. While working on the series, she has also appeared in a string of major Hollywood productions including, 'Unfinished Business' with Vince Vaughn, the 2015 blockbuster comedy 'The Boss' with Melissa McCarthy and Kristen Bell and the Garry Marshall helmed, 'Mother's Day' alongside Jason Sudeikis, Jennifer Aniston and Julia Roberts. Her work in Destin Daniel Cretton's drama 'The Glass Castle' alongside Woody Harrelson, Naomi Watts and Oscar Winner Brie Larson, is unlike anything you have seen from Anderson thus far, proving Anderson can move seamlessly between comedy and drama. Ella lives with her mom, dad and twin brothers, Gabriel and Julian in Los Angeles. She loves animals and is the proud adopted owner of 3 small dogs named Pasha, Olivia and River.


Trivia
  • She has her own skincare company Aiko by Ella.
  • Is best friends with Francesca Capaldi.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.