TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Nikki Hahn Biography

Nikki Hahn

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 2002, San Antonio, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Sofia Nicole Hahn

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Biography
Sofia Nicole Hahn was born in San Antonio, Texas, USA

This Texas native began building a solid resume almost immediately after arriving in Hollywood at age 3. Before her first television appearance, Nikki enjoyed modeling for Disney Campaigns, GAP, American Girl, Little Marc Jacobs & Jessica Simpson kids fashion line to name a few but her but her real passion began to show at an early age.

In 2009 Nikki began landing guest roles in numerous network television shows including, CSI-Miami, NCIS-LA, The Closer, Criminal Minds as well as some of her favorite Disney and Nickelodeon shows, iCarly and Jessie. She also enjoyed working on commercials and eventually landed over 28 national campaigns including 2 Disneyland Commercials and a State Farm commercial with Packer's Quarterback Aaron Rodgers of The Green Bay Packers NFL.

In 2011 Nikki brought big laughs into everyone's living rooms when she starred as the daughter of Tom Hanks in a spoof skit of TLC's "Toddlers & Tiaras" on the Jimmy Kimmel Live post-Academy Awards special. Nikki played the role of "Sophie Hanks," a child pageant queen with an overbearing stage Dad (Hanks). Immediately after the show's original airing, the segment went viral, giving the young actress a cult-like comedy following. The skit was also aired during the Oprah Winfrey Show in an interview with Tom Hanks and Julia Roberts.

In 2012 Nikki displayed her ability in another genre when she was cast on her first "villian" role as sociopath child killer "Jenny Reynolds" for American Horror Story - Asylum in the episode "Origins of Monstrosity". Later this same year Nikki switches to a lighter role as she gets to play Selena Gomez's little cousin Bianca in "Alex vs Alex" The Wizards Return a Disney Channel Original Movie.

2013 was year of 'Mini-me's" as Nikki gets to play young Lucy Hale when she lands the role of Mini Aria, for Pretty Little Liars in "A is for Alive" and "Young Callie" as young Mia Mitchell in The Fosters. by 2014 Nikki had worked on 8 other comedy satires for Jimmy Kimmel Live with big names such as: Katie Couric & Topher Grace.

2015 Nikki lands the coveted role of Emily Cooper in Disney's Adventures in Babysitting - 100th Disney Channel Original Movie (DCOM) with Sabrina Carpenter and Sofia Carson. The 100th DCOM was directed by John Schultz (Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer) and Exec.Produced by Michelle Manning (Teen Beach 2, The Breakfast Club, The Outsiders). Michelle Manning has become a personal friend and mentor for Nikki and friend of the family as well.

Nikki has been fortunate to work alongside, and learn from Hollywood A-listers such as Jim Belushi, Kyra Sedgewick, Elijah Wood, Elizabeth McCormick Henry Winkler, cinematographer Janusz Kaminski, Elisabeth Rohm, Ken Leung and Two-Time Academy Awards Winners Tom Hanks and Jessica Lange & Geoffrey Rush.

2016 Nikki landed the role of Young Mileva Maric in National Geographic's 10 episode anthology series - Genius: Einstein which earned 10 Emmy Nominations in 2017. Exec. Produced by Ron Howard and Brian Grazer. Einstein played by Geoffrey Rush.

2017-2019 Nikki lands recurring role as "Gina Tuscadero" in American Housewife on abc


Trivia
  • Isn't related to Linkin Park band member, Joe Hahn, although they share the same last name.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.