TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Ella Wahlestedt Biography

Ella Wahlestedt

Biography


Date of Birth
1 December 1998, Stockholm, Sweden

Birth Name
Ella Linnea Wahlestedt

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Ella Linnea Wahlestedt was born in Stockholm, Sweden and lived there for 6 years, before moving to the United States. She is the daughter of Lisa, a doctor, and Claes Wahlestedt, M.D. and Ph.D., a drug researcher. Her father is Swedish and her mother is an American of German and Swedish/Norwegian ancestry.

Ella was a USAG level 7 gymnast by the age of ten. Her love for acting began one day when her coach did not show up for practice and she went next door and dropped in on an acting class. She auditioned and was accepted to a performing arts middle school. During the following two years, she appeared in over a dozen films and national TV shows before moving to Los Angeles. Her first year in LA, she landed the role of "Emma Hastings" in Earth to Echo (2014). She is also known for her role as "Caroline Hall" in Army Wives (2007). Ella has also appeared in numerous commercials, theatrical productions and national print and Internet campaigns. Her hobbies include writing, photography, singing, cross fit, and supporting several charities. She splits her time between Los Angeles and Miami.


Trivia
  • Born in Stockholm, Sweden.
  • Sister of Thor Wahlestedt.
  • Speaks Swedish and Spanish.
  • Her mother is American (of three quarters German and one quarter Swedish and Norwegian descent). Her father is Swedish. Ella's paternal grandfather was Ã…ke Wahlestedt, a Swedish diplomat during WWII.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.