TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bill Skarsgård Biography

Bill Skarsgård

Biography


Date of Birth
9 December 1990, Vällingby, Sweden

Birth Name
Bill Istvan Günther Skarsgård

Nickname
Billie

Height
6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Trivia
  • Son of Stellan SkarsgÃ¥rd and My SkarsgÃ¥rd.
  • Brother of Alexander SkarsgÃ¥rd, Gustaf SkarsgÃ¥rd, Sam SkarsgÃ¥rd, Eija SkarsgÃ¥rd and Valter SkarsgÃ¥rd.
  • Trademarks:
  • Big green eyes
  • Quotes
  • I have three older brothers, and each one of them has chosen one of my parents education. Two of them are actors, and the third is a doctor as my mother is. I wasn't sure of what i wanted to do, until Arn.
  • [on succeeding Tim Curry as Pennywise] Tim Curry's performance was truly great, but it's important for me to do something different because of that. I'll never be able to make a Tim Curry performance as good as Tim Curry.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.