TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Cameron Palatas Biography

Cameron Palatas

Biography


Date of Birth
23 December 1994, San Pedro, California, USA

Birth Name
Cameron Lewis Palatas

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Cameron was born in San Pedro, CA, while his father, a US Navy officer, was deployed to the Arabian Gulf. His dad returned when Cameron was almost 6 months old whereupon the family moved to Dad's new duty station in Newport, Rhode Island. Later they moved to Yokosuka, Japan; Monterey,California; and Kansas City, Missouri. However, Cameron always longed to move "back home" to Los Angeles, CA.

When he was in kindergarten he would watch television shows. During commercials he would jump up and say, "this is how I would do it!!" and re-enact the show with his choices. After his entire family was cast in a national Walmart commercial, Cameron was determined to make acting his career choice.

Within 3 weeks the whole family packed up their goods and returned to Los Angeles so he could pursue his passion to act in television and film.

Cameron has two older brothers, Nick and Phillip. Phillip is a US Army Sergeant who wants to return to Los Angeles after his deployment. Nick is an actor as well. In his spare time Cameron produces music, raps, and dabbles in photography.


Trivia
  • On November 13, 2008, Cameron received an award from the City of Los Angeles and Mayor Villaraigosa for his work in a public service announcement educating teens around the world on the truth about drugs and encouraging them to live healthy lives.
  • Cameron's paternal grandfather was the son of Slovak immigrants. Cameron's other ancestry is German and English.
  • Third cousin once removed of Kevin Costner.
  • Cameron determined to become an actor when the entire Palatas family was in a Walmart-Sony Playstation commercial in 2002. His mom and two older brothers were the principal actors while he and his dad only got a few seconds of camera time.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.