TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Carlos Pena Biography

Carlos Pena

Biography


Date of Birth
15 December 1989, Columbia, Missouri, USA

Birth Name
Carlos Roberto Pena

Nickname
Los
CP
Carlitos
CPV

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
Born as Carlos Roberto Pena Jr. in Columbia, Missouri. U.S. He was raised in Weston, Florida. He attended Sagemont Upper School. Carlos moved to Hollywood in August 2009.

Carlos studied musical theater at the Boston Conservatory.

He is a member of the band, Big Time Rush, and plays piano and sings.

He is best knowing for playing the role of "Carlos Garcia" in the television show, Big Time Rush (2009), on Nickelodeon.

His first major role was a guest shot, at age 15, on ER (1994) and had guest starring roles in: Judging Amy (1999), Summerland (2004), Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004).


Trivia
  • Carlos has 3 brothers - Javi, Antonio and Andres.
  • Has a German Shepard named Sydney.
  • Friend of Ashley Tisdale.
  • Member of Big Time Rush.
  • His father is of Spanish and Venezuelan descent. His mother is of Dominican ancestry.
  • Carlos has 2 cats - Zero & Zira.
  • Best Friends George Kosturs & Nic Luken.
  • Carlos's Favorite Thing To Do On A Cruise Ship Is To Go On The Flo Rider.
  • Became a father for the 1st time at age 27 when his wife Alexa PenaVega gave birth their son Ocean King PenaVega on December 7, 2016.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.