TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jack Griffo Biography

Jack Griffo

Biography


Birth Name
Jack Davis Griffo

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Jack Griffo recently wrapped starring as a lead in Nickelodeon's hit show, "The Thundermans". The superhero live action comedy with over 100 episodes was created by three-time Emmy award winning producer and writer, Jed Spingarn. Next, Jack began a recurring role as "Dylan" on the Netflix Emmy nominated show, "Alexa and Katie."

Born on December 11th, 1996 and raised in Orlando, Florida, Jack grew up in a family with a passion for acting and by the age of two he booked his first commercial. His later involvement in school productions lead him to pursue community theatre, which quickly evolved into professional theatre. At age 13 he was encouraged to pursue representation and made the bold move to LA.

Jack's extensive list of credits include "Henry Danger" (2016), "NCIS: Los Angeles" (2016), "Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!" (2015), "Splitting Adam" (2015), "Jinxed" (2013). Jack was nominated for 'Favorite Actor' at the 'Nickelodeon Kids Choice Award' in 2014 and 2016. The show also won 'Favorite TV Show' in 2016 and continues to be a huge hit.

When Jack is not working he enjoys spending quality time with family and friends. He's also very adventurous and loves to explore new and exciting places.


Trivia
  • He was born in Orlando, Florida and raised as one of five children. He is in a relationship Paris Berelc as of July 2017. He split from actress Ryan Newman in August 2016 after three years in a relationship starting in June of 2013.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.