TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Ross Lynch Biography

Ross Lynch

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1995, Littleton, Colorado, USA

Birth Name
Ross Shor Lynch

Height
5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Ross Lynch debuted his acting career as 'Austin Moon' in the Disney Channel original comedy series "Austin & Ally." This role has earned him 4 Kids Choice Awards for 'Favorite TV Actor' (2013-2016) and 3 Teen Choice Awards for 'Choice TV Actor: Comedy' (2014-2016). In summer 2013, Lynch starred as 'Brady' in Disney Channel's blockbuster original movie "Teen Beach Movie." The film premiered to 13.5 million viewers, making it the number 2 most watched movie in cable TV history behind "High School Musical 2." In 2015, Teen Beach 2 aired to 7.5 million viewers. In summer 2016, he filmed a movie named "Status Update" with real-life girlfriend Courtney Eaton and actress/singer Olivia Holt. Lynch also starred in the movie adaptation of "My Friend Dahmer", as Jeffrey Dahmer. In addition to his successful acting career, he is the lead singer of the Hollywood Record's recording group R5, who are set to release their third album in 2017.


Trivia
  • His brother Riker Lynch played Jeff the Warbler on Glee (2009) .
  • Plays Guitar, Bass, Drums, and Piano.
  • He is a second cousin of dancers Derek Hough and Julianne Hough. Their maternal grandmothers are sisters. His ancestry includes German, Irish, English, 1/16th Danish, and smaller amounts of French, Scottish, and Welsh.
  • Brother of Riker Lynch, Rocky Lynch, Ryland Lynch and Rydel Lynch.
  • The trinket around his neck reads "Music is poetry with personality".
  • Dating Model/Actress Courtney Eaton. They first saw each other at an R5 show in March 2015.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    Recommended For You


    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Advertise | Privacy Policy |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.