TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Haidyn Harvey Biography

Haidyn Harvey

Biography


Date of Birth
5 December 1997, Colorado, USA

Nickname
HayJ

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Mini Biography
Haidyn Janae' Harvey was born in Pueblo, Colorado on April 5th 1997. She grew up in the Rocky Mountains with a love for the outdoors. Haidyn began performing at the age of 3 in a local song and dance troupe and hasn't stopped performing since. She began acting at the age of 9, earning her fist credit as the lead, "Little Girl", in "The Blackness". Since then she has continued to work in such projects such as Nickelodeon's Big Green Help "Grow it Green", and "I Sell the Dead" starring Ron Pearlman and Dominic Monaghan. In 2016, the independent feature "Ribbons" premiered, starring Haidyn Harvey as Rachel Bishop. First Glance Film Festival awarded Haidyn with 'Best Breakout Performance' for her portrayal as Rachel.

Along with acting, Haidyn works as a writer and director. Her short film, "Gordon and Milo" premiered in the American Pavilion Short Film Corner at the International Festival de Cannes in 2017.

Haidyn looks forward to what she hopes will be a long career of telling stories.


Trivia
  • Loves horses and has competed in the Hunter Under Saddle Class for 10 and under.
  • Favorite classes are: reading, writing and she loves Science.
  • She is a Colorado native.
  • Haidyn has 6 nieces and nephews.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.