TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Cayden Boyd Biography

Cayden Boyd

Biography


Date of Birth
24 December 1994, Bedford, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Cayden Michael Boyd

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Trivia
  • Younger brother of Jenna Boyd
  • Played high school quarterback.
  • His father used to be a U.S. Navy fighter pilot.
  • Says his favorite movies include Top Gun (1986) and A Few Good Men (1992).
  • From Bedford, Texas.
  • Worked as a child model in Texas.
  • His parents did not allow him to watch all of Mystic River (2003), because of his young age at the time (he was age eight at the time of production, and age nine at the time of U.S. release), and the violent nature of the film. His parents only allowed him to watch selected scenes, including the scenes in which he appeared.
  • Instagram: @cmbreezy3.
  • Business Major at Pepperdine University, Malibu.
  • Quotes
  • My parents are a big help, and they're always making sure I have a normal life and my life isn't all just about acting and stuff.
  • I want to act for a really long time, but eventually I want to be a Marine and fly F-18s or train animals at SeaWorld.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.