TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Stephen Lunsford Biography

Stephen Lunsford

Biography


Date of Birth
25 December 1989, Sacramento, California, USA

Birth Name
Stephen Sean Lunsford-White

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Stephen Lunsford was born in Sacramento, California on November 25, 1989 where he was raised until the age of 6, before relocating with his mother to Orlando, Florida to care for his ailing grandparents. He started acting at the age of 8 because he couldn't stop getting thrown into the principal's office for causing disturbances in class.

While it didn't exactly stop him from getting into trouble at school, it definitely changed his life forever. He started doing commercials for Pepsi and Universal Studios Orlando at the age of 12 when he moved to Burbank, California.

From there it has been a slow but steady rise through the ranks of LaLaLand where he collected credits, from Zoey 101 and Private Practice to Teen Wolf and Switched At Birth.

In 2008 he started his own company, Shot First Productions, where he would direct and star in "new media" short films with his "Rat Pack" of actor friends. He's working on becoming a screen writer and creating new content for both the internet, as well as theater.


Trivia
  • He has two half brothers Hans and Jack
  • His first talent agent was Sandi Bell in Florida
  • Supports many charities. Notably those supporting climate change and political awareness.
  • Raised in Winter Park Florida until he was 8, where he attended Brookshire Elementary.
  • Favorite music are movie soundtracks and classic rock.
  • Favorite films include Raiders of The Lost Ark, Skyfall, Titanic, Minority Report, True Lies, Star Trek (2009), The Empire Strikes Back, Sherlock Holmes (2009) and Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol.
  • Was offered the lead in 33 Griffon Lane, but had to drop out of the horror movie due to scheduling conflicts.
  • Deactivated his Tumblr account from cyber bullying.
  • Started his production company, Shot First Productions, with Cambria Edwards, Jordan Ross, Brennan Mejia and Chris Bruns.
  • Trademarks:
  • Large and wild curly hair
  • Known for being a "real" adventurer.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.