TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Blake Woodruff Biography

Blake Woodruff

Biography


Birth Name
Benjamin Blake Woodruff

Nickname
Blay

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Biography
Blake Woodruff was born in Flagstaff, Arizona on June 19, 1995. He was bitten by the acting bug when he was 6-years-old. He currently lives with his parents at home, along with 2 older sisters - Ayla & Raina, and one younger brother - Trevor. His favorite type of music is rock & country music. He is an excellent skateboarder. He also loves to go Dirt Bike Riding, boogie boarding, kick-boxing, and rollerblading. Blake is also a talented dancer and he also participates in gymnastics. He loves to entertain others (which is why he loves to act), by doing things such as playing the "air guitar", and performing with his brothers & sisters.


Trivia
  • Has two older sisters, Ayla (born 1992), and Raina (born 1993). He also has a younger brother Trevor Woodruff (born 1998).
  • Loves to listen to Rock & Country music.
  • He is an excellent & very talented skateboarder and rollerblader. He also enjoys Dirt Bike Riding, boogie boarding, kick-boxing, dancing, and gymnastics.
  • His brother is Trevor Woodruff.
  • Is in the fourth grade [September 2004]
  • Currently filming Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (the sequel) in Southwestern Ontario. [July 2005]
  • Filming "Cheaper by The Dozen 2" In Canada. [June 2005]
  • Quotes
  • "Peace Out".
  • "Well I just started seeing all these movies so I said, "Mom I want to be that character when I grow up." So she said, "Okay." And then for my birthday she said, "Surprise!" and then I just went into acting classes. I already had a manager and an agent and she said "let's get going". So that's how I became an actor." - on being asked how he became an actor.
  • "Well, we have four people in our family so we have two brothers and sisters - two boys two girls and we have two parents so that's six altogether. It's kinda like the family in Cheaper a little bit." On being asked if Cheaper by the Dozen was at all like his family.
  • "I think that my favorite actor is Tom Welling because I got along with him but all the other actors I think of them as normal people just being in movies. That's what I think of them as." On being asked who was his favorite actor.
  • On if he wants to keep acting: I want to act until I die
  • On the relationship between David and the Kidnappers: the beginning they're all making sure he has food, he has a box of crackers, he has a box of crayons. OK, perfect. But there are times when they start having conversations like, "What is up. He's acting kind of weird. And then they start hearing doors unlocking. And the next time they see me I'm outside of my room, but it was locked from the outside. So it's like, well that's freaky
  • On what he thinks is the scariest part in his movie Whisper: I think the scariest part is when he starts whispering to people. And next thing you know they start killing each other. I think that's pretty freaky.
  • On his character David: I would describe David as a little boy who's acting all innocent, but over time the audience starts to realize that the character David is actually the devil and not a sweet, little boy.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.