TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Wil Horneff Biography

Wil Horneff

Biography


Date of Birth
12 December 1979, Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name
William Samuel Horneff

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Wil Horneff was born on June 12, 1979, in Englewood, New Jersey. He grew up in Saddle River, and has two sisters named Samantha and Vanessa Horneff (who is also an actress) and a brother named John. After finishing high school at Bergen Catholic in Oradell, he attended both UPenn and Columbia University in New York City where he received his degree in English. After taking several years off to get his degree and travel abroad, Wil returned to acting.


Trivia
  • Hobbies include karate, skiing, flying, and tennis.
  • Was a Junior Olympian
  • Won Best Lead Actor in a Made for TV Movie at 16th annual Youth in Film Awards for The Yearling (1994)
  • Nominated for Best Performance in a Made-For-TV Movie or Mini-Series at the YoungStar Awards - Hollywood Reporter in association with Dick Clark Productions and the Casting Society of America
  • His sister Vanessa can be seen in the film The Roost (2005), also playing his sister. His mother Robin choreographed dances for both Gene Kelly and Fred Astaire in That's Entertainment, Part II (1976). His father races cars, is a real estate developer, manages his mother's performing arts center, and has a pistachio farm in Arizona.
  • Fluent in both French and German
  • Lived in Russia between his sophomore and junior year of college, working with orphans in the town of Kostroma
  • Goes to Pamplona, Spain, every summer to participate in the annual running of the bulls.
  • Won the middleweight division of the U.S Open 2004 in Brazilian jiu jitsu and is an active competitor
  • Married Alisha Dalgewicz September 1, 2008, whom he proposed to in June 2006.
  • He is the older brother of Vanessa Horneff.
  • Currently resides in Los Angeles where he is working on upcoming projects. [June 2005]
  • Attending Columbia University in New York. [September 2001]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.