TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brittany Hargest Biography

Brittany Hargest

Biography


Birth Name
Brittany Lynne Hargest

Nickname
Brit

Height
5' 2½" (1.59 m)

Mini Biography
Brittany Lynne Hargest was born on the 2nd of August in 1988. She grew up in Tennessee with her family, singing, dancing, and competing in gymnastics competitions. Brittany, along with her older brother Brandon, was in the sensational Christian pop group Jump 5, and recorded 5 full-length CDs and a remix CD.


Trivia
  • She has a dog named Jumper who is Jump's unofficial mascot.
  • She is the smallest and youngest member of Jump 5.
  • She has one older brother, Brandon, who is also in Jump 5.
  • She is an actress, dancer, gymnast, singer, plays the guitar and the piano.
  • She is the youngest member of the teen pop group "Jump 5" who have had 5 songs go to #1 on Radio Disney.
  • Brittany and her family started their own dance studio called The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts.
  • Brittany married her college sweetheart Kyle Prins on December 30, 2016.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.