TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Andrea Brooks Biography

Andrea Brooks

Biography


Date of Birth
3 December 1989, Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Andrea Katherine Brooks

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Andrea Brooks is a Canadian actress who began her acting career at age fifteen after being spotted at an open casting call for figure skaters for the Disney film Ice Princess (2005). Some of Andrea's television credits include roles on Supernatural (2005), iZombie (2015), UnREAL (2015), and Supergirl (2015), where she plays Eve Tessmacher as originally portrayed by Valerie Perrine in Superman (1978), and Superman II (1980). She can also be seen in feature films such as What Goes Up (2009), No Men Beyond This Point (2015), The Company You Keep (2012), and 50/50 (2011). Andrea plays the role of Faith Carter on the the Hallmark Channel Original series "When Calls the Heart" (2015)_. Growing up Andrea trained in figure skating, dance, music, and theatre. Andrea holds a Bachelor's, and Master's of Arts degree from The University of British Columbia.


Trivia
  • Speaks French.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.