TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Lars Steinhoefel Biography

Lars Steinhoefel

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1986, Berlin, Germany

Nickname
Engel

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography
Lars Steinhöfel was born on 27 January 1986 in East Berlin and was also raised there. During school time he spent one exchange year in the USA, in Newton Square (proximity of Philadelphia) and since then has adjusted to the American way of life. Before his role in "Unter uns" Lars had transferred, among other things like US series - synchronized as for example "Emergency Room" and "Chicago Hope" - and smaller roles in different plays, to film and television in the TV film "Unser Papa, das Genie" and in the series "Stefanie, eine Frau startet durch".


Trivia
  • Has one half brother and two stepbrothers.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.