TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Amber Lily Biography

Amber Lily

Biography


Date of Birth
18 December 1997, California, USA

Birth Name
Amber Lily Solberg

Mini Biography
Amber Lily first sang for an audience at her first grade talent show when she was 5 years old. Without even one singing lesson, the audience was awe-struck by the big voice coming out of this little child. This love for singing carried Amber into musical theater which introduced her to acting. Amber Lily is now the consummate performer: an actress, singer, dancer and songwriter. She is as natural in front of a camera (or on a stage) as she is hamming it up in her living room.

Amber Lily released her first CD in 2008, with 9 original songs (5 written by Amber). "At first I sang other people's songs. I love Alicia Keys, Jordin Sparks and of course Miley Cyrus -- and I like singing country music too -- like Taylor Swift and Carrie Underwood." Although Amber still listens to these artists, "I wanted to try writing my own music. I felt I had something to say to people."

Amber Lily was born January 18, 1997 near Los Angeles California but has lived and gone to school most of her life near San Francisco.





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.