TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Scotty Leavenworth Biography

Scotty Leavenworth

Biography


Birth Name
Scott Alexander Leavenworth

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
Scotty Leavenworth was born on May 21, 1990 in Riverside, California. At the age of four, he decided he "wanted to do what his sisters did", so he got into acting. He started out how most actors and actresses start out, doing commercials. Right away, he learned he loved it and decided to keep doing it. Before the age of 9, he was in such movies as The Green Mile (1999), starring Tom Hanks, Come On, Get Happy: The Partridge Family Story (1999), Baby Geniuses (1999), Babe: Pig in the City (1998), The Soul Collector (1999) starring Melissa Gilbert, and Life as a House (2001) starring Kevin Kline, Kristin Scott Thomas and Hayden Christensen. After that, he landed a lead in the hit box office movie, Erin Brockovich (2000), starring Julia Roberts.

After that, he switched modes from movies to television, starring in such shows as Unsolved Mysteries (1987), Dads (1986) (pilot), Meego (1997), The Young and the Restless (1973), Any Day Now (1998), "The Nikki Show", "Everybody Loves Raymond", "ER", "Citizen Banes"(pilot), "Philly" starring Kim Delaney, and what Scotty is best known for, "7th Heaven".

He is now in the process of filming a movie he stars in called Slow Moe (2010), with AJ Michalka and Marc John Jefferies. It is supposed to be out around the end of summer 2005!

Scotty still is pursuing his career as he finishes his freshman year of high school. But, when he isn't working, he resides in his Californian home with his family. Scotty enjoys spending time with his close-knit family and friends. Whether it's playing "Ruthie Camden"'s boyfriend on 7th Heaven (1996) or playing his Gibson SG with his friends at home, Scotty is always doing what he has a large passion for.


Trivia
  • Plays the drums.
  • Is the youngest of 3 children.
  • His favorite book is Hatchet
  • His favorite movies are Finding Nemo (2003) and Napoleon Dynamite (2004).
  • His favorite music is from 'Thousand Foot Krutch', Gavin DeGraw, Linkin Park, Switchfoot and Three Days Grace.
  • His favorite solo artist is Justin Timberlake.
  • His favorite sport is basketball
  • He loves going wake boarding, Snorkling in Catalina, spearfishing, fishing. He also loves paint-balling and playing his Gibson SG guitar.
  • Returned to 7th Heaven (1996) as "Peter Petrowski" for a second season, where he is portraying the youngest female Camden, Ruthie's ('MacKenzie Rosman') boyfriend. [January 2004]
  • He will return as a guest star in some episodes of 7th Heaven (1996), but is no longer part of the cast. Also, he just finished a movie called Slow Moe (2010) with Marc John Jefferies and AJ Michalka. It should be out around summer 2005. [March 2005]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.