TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Munro Chambers Biography

Munro Chambers

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1990, Ajax, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Munro Skylear Chambers

Nickname
Munreezy
Munbreezy

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Mini Biography
Munro Chambers was born on July 29, 1990 in Ajax, Ontario, Canada. He has been acting since he was 7. He has a twin brother named Thomas, as well as a younger brother named Michael. He is an actor and is best known for his character, Eli Goldsworthy, on Degrassi and for his role on "The Latest Buzz", as Wilder. He then starred in a spin off called Meet The Wilders' (that wasn't picked up). He has worked with Aislinn Paul on the set of "Murder in the Hamptons", before co-starring with her on Degrassi.


Trivia
  • Identical twin brother of Thomas Chambers.
  • Munro was one of the presenters for the 2011 Much Music Video Awards.
  • He is best friends with Justin Kelly and Demetrius Joyette, his co stars from The Latest Buzz.
  • His uncle is Colin Mochrie, from the American version of Whose Line Is It Anyway?.
  • Was a nationally ranked trampolinist along with his brother, Thomas.
  • Munro Chambers performed the song "Songbirds" with Danielle Belanger at the Newmarket Theatre.
  • Munro is 2 minutes younger than his twin brother Thomas.
  • He went to high school with Charlotte Arnold, who plays Holly J. Sinclair.
  • His first 'acting' job was a McDonald's commercial.
  • Munro originally auditioned for the part of 'Drew' before getting the role of 'Eli' on Degrassi.
  • His parents names are Scott and Lorette.
  • Attended Newmarket High School, in Newmarket, Ontario.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.