TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Cassie Ventura Biography

Cassie Ventura

Biography


Date of Birth
26 December 1986, New London, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name
Casandra Elizabeth Ventura

Nickname
Cassie
Casius Clay
Mikolaj Roszak

Height
5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Mini Biography
Cassie is a singer, actress, model, songwriter, and dancer. Albums: Me&U, Long Way 2 Go Official Girl ft. Lil'Wayne Is it you

Cassandra is a 5 time National Grand Champion Twirler, because of twirling is how her modeling career started. Cassandra models for Abercrombie, Target, Jcpennys, Walmart, Dalias, Seventeen Magazine, Victorias Secret. She is part of OP Team, has a record deal with Bad Boys Entertainment And producer Ryan Leslie. Cassandra has a Baccalaureate of Arts in Sociology with a minor in Psychology from UIW.

Cassandra loves to sing, dance, shop and spend quality time with Family. She has a daughter named Cali who is 11yrs old. Her modeling manager is Trevor Donovan. Movie: Step Up 2, Perfect Match


Trivia
  • She has a brother.
  • Signed with Diddy's record label Bad Boy Recordings.
  • She is an American R&B, pop, hip hop singer and former fashion model.
  • Attended the preparatory Williams School on the Connecticut College campus in New London, graduating in 2004.
  • Modelled for Missy Elliots Adidas line.
  • Her brother's name is Rod.
  • Her father is Filipino and her mother is African-American, West Indian, and Mexican.
  • Was among the first group of students to graduate from the ISAAC (interdistrict School For Arts And Communication) middle school, established in 1998 New London, Connecticut. She attended the school for three years and graduated in 2000.
  • Releeased her self-titled debut album on August 8th, which includes her hit single "Me & U". [August 2006]
  • Cassie has said in various interviews that if she was not a singer she would probably be in cooking school.
  • Cassie released her first mix-tape titled RockAByeBaby on April, 11, 2013.
  • In April 2013 it was announced that Cassie was the face of the Summer 2013 Forever 21 collection.
  • Once resided in a New York City residential building where Shawn Luckey worked as a concierge.
  • (June 12, 2019) Expecting her first child - a baby girl - with boyfriend Alex Fine.
  • In a relationship with bull rider/fitness trainer, Alex Fine, since late 2018.
  • In a relationship with fitness instructor Alex Fine since late 2018.
  • Quotes
  • I need to shop because generally, I really do style myself. It's easier to wear clothes that are true to who you are. But if it's a headache, I'll ask for help.
  • Just remember.... it doesn't matter how long you have known each other.. all that matters is that he has kept you smiling from day one.
  • I'm a perfectionist and when it comes with people I want to work with, I have changed my mind, like, millions of times.
  • Every girl needs a best friend to help her laugh when she thinks she'll never smile again.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.