TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Arielle Kebbel Biography

Arielle Kebbel

Biography


Date of Birth
19 December 1985, Winter Park, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Arielle Caroline Kebbel

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Arielle Kebbel was born in Winter Park, Florida. Her mother, Sheri, is a talent manager and owns a production company. She has German ancestry on her father's side, and German and English heritage on her mother's side. Kebbel graduated from Crenshaw School in Winter Garden. She was a contestant at the 2002 Miss Florida Teen USA beauty pageant. Before pursuing a career in acting, Kebbel was a full-time model. She has since appeared in publications such as Maxim, H, Lucky, Men's Health, Stuff and FHM. Later she moved to California in order to pursue a career in acting.

Shortly after moving to California, Arielle Kebbel appeared in guest roles in the TV shows CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and Judging Amy (1999). Her first major role was in the comedy drama series Gilmore Girls (2000). She made her film debut in 2004 with a supporting role in the comedy film Soul Plane (2004). It was directed by Jessy Terrero.


Trivia
  • Was a contestant in the 2002 Miss Florida Teen USA Beauty Pageant.
  • Ranked #95 in Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2005 list.
  • Graduated from high school one semester early with a 4.3 GPA.
  • She actually booked her first job of "Lindsey Lister" on Gilmore Girls (2000), within the first week of moving to Los Angeles.
  • Works closely with the charitable organization "ReachBack LA".
  • Was the December 2006 entry in Stuff magazine's 2006-2007 pin up calendar.
  • Attended the Maile School in Winter Park, Florida. Other graduates include: Phil Moore, Shannon McGinnis, Tristan Ramel Greye, and Mandy Moore.
  • Ranked #54 in Croatian FHM magazine "100 sexiest woman in the world of 2008" list.
  • Lived across the hall from David Blue in a Hollywood apartment complex from 2004-2005.
  • Ranked #48 in Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2009 list.
  • Daughter of Sheri Kebbel.
  • Her father is of German descent. Her mother is of three quarters German, one eighth Austrian/Czech, and one eighth English, ancestry.
  • Friend of Leonard Nimoy.
  • Sister of Christian Kebbel.
  • Quotes
  • If I meet two guys at the same time and one of them is coming on really strong and talking a lot, and the other is more quiet and reserved, I'm going to like the second one. I want someone who isn't going to give it away in the first meeting.
  • I want someone who can respectfully challenge me. I know what I believe, so there's no point in my taking on a relationship with someone who thinks like me or laughs at what I laugh at. I enjoy being with someone who can offer me the opposite.
  • My ex would know not to talk to me until I came back from running. I'd always be in a better place.
  • One night I was driving and so infatuated with dipping French fries into my milk shake that I drove right through a stop sign. The cop who pulled me over had no mercy.
  • In my perfect world, I go off and make films, and then come home to my farm.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.