TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jordan McCoy Biography

Jordan McCoy

Biography


Date of Birth
17 December 1991, Mount Vernon, Illinois, USA

Birth Name
Jordan Elizabeth McCoy

Nickname
Jordy

Height
5' (1.52 m)

Trivia
  • Has two older sisters and one younger sister.
  • Was considered for the role of Zoe Stewart/Hannah Montana on the show Hannah Montana, but the role was given to Miley Cyrus, and then changed to Miley Stewart/Hannah Montana.
  • The Doors are her favorite band.
  • In addition to being a gifted singer, Jordan McCoy is also a talented guitarist. Almost all her You Tube Webisodes have her accompanying herself on guitar. Also she is teamed up with Hunter Pecunia, in the girl group, Dream.
  • Has a daughter, Violet, who was born in July 2013.
  • Auditioning for TV and Movie roles in Los Angeles, California. [January 2004]
  • Is now recording a new album featuring Mike Jones. [November 2005]
  • Jordan McCoy retired from singing in 2011. She lives in Carbondale, Illinois and works for McLeod Summer Playhouse.
  • She is married to Blake Bramlett.
  • In 2014 Jordan McCoy married her husband Blake Bramlett. On April 13, 2017 Blake was diagnosed with brain cancer.
  • Jordan McCoy is now enrolled at The College of Agricultural Sciences at Southern Illinois University Carbondale and studying forestry.
  • In 2016 Jordan gave birth to her son Elias.
  • Quotes
  • I love being me and no one else.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.