TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kimberly J Brown Biography

Kimberly J Brown

Biography


Date of Birth
16 December 1984, Gaithersburg, Maryland, USA

Birth Name
Kimberly Jean Brown

Height
5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Mini Biography
Kimberly Brown began acting in commercials for the Ford Agency at the age of five. She appeared in her first Broadway show at age seven and made history by being in three Broadway shows by the age of nine: "Four Baboons Adoring the Sun", "Les Miserables" and "Showboat". She earned a Daytime Emmy nomination at 11 for her portrayal of "Marah Lewis" on Guiding Light (1952).


Trivia
  • Set a record at age nine as the youngest actress to appear in three Broadway shows: "Four Baboons Adoring the Sun", "Les Miserables" and "Showboat".
  • Has three brothers, Richard II, Roman, & Dylan



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.