TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Talan Torriero Biography

Talan Torriero

Biography


Date of Birth
2 December 1986, Orange, California, USA

Birth Name
Talan Christopher Torriero

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Trivia
  • Is a surf champ.
  • Star quarterback.
  • Volleyball pro.
  • Enjoys playing golf with friends.
  • Talan and Kristin Cavallari were juniors in high school while filming Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County (2004).
  • Engaged to Kimberly Stewart [November 16, 2005].
  • Called off his engagement to Kimberly Stewart [November 27, 2005].
  • Writes and sings music
  • Has signed on a major record label but had not said which one as of the end of 2005.
  • Parents are Roger Torriero and Charlene Chapman. Has a younger brother named Lorenzo.
  • A senior In Laguna Beach High School. [November 2004]
  • Lives in Los Angeles, California [November 2005]
  • Expecting first child with wife, Danielle, due October 2017. Announced via Instagram [April 10, 2017].



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.