TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Calu Rivero Biography

Calu Rivero

Biography


Date of Birth
5 December 1987, Recreo, Catamarca, Argentina

Birth Name
Carla Soledad Rivero

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Trivia
  • Studied acting at Norman Briski's studio.
  • Was named an Honorary Citizen of the city of Recreo. [2008]
  • Was in a relationship with Aito de la Rúa (2008-2009).
  • Her nickname "Calú" comes from the name Tic Tac (1997)'s character.
  • Was in a relationship with singer Emmanuel Horvilleur (2009-2011).
  • Grew up in Córdoba, Argentina.
  • Is an accomplished DJ and fashion influencer.
  • Was romantically involved with Sean Penn and Alberto Ammann.
  • Ex-girlfriend of actor Chino Darín (2013).
  • Was in a relationship with polo player Polito Pieres (2014-2016).
  • Younger sister of Marou Rivero.
  • Denounced actor Juan Darthés for sexual harassment on the set of Dulce amor (2012). [2017]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.