TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Georgia Groome Biography

Georgia Groome

Biography


Date of Birth
11 December 1992, Nottingham, England, UK

Nickname
Porge

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Trivia
  • Her younger sister, Eden Watson, appears in the arcade scene in London to Brighton (2006) and also plays her sister in The Cottage (2008). Her older sister, Alexandra Groome, is training in Musical Theatre at Birds College in London (2008). Her mother, Fiona Watson, is a drama and vocal coach and her father, Paul Groome, is a publican.
  • Has a black cat called Betty.
  • Has a black Labrador called Max.
  • Passed her GCSE'S with high grades, 9A*'s and the rest A-C.
  • As a younger child she played Rugby on a boys team and also girls football.
  • Dances, (ballet, tap, modern, jazz) in Nottingham and studies Musical theatre singing.
  • Recently won the "Most Outstanding Child Actor" at the Buster Film Festival in Denmark 2008.
  • Quotes
  • I can't drive, so I don't need a flash car, and I like living at home, so I don't need a mansion. I'm sensible with money. It's not why I act.
  • On London to Brighton: I was acting. I knew I was never in any danger. This film has an important message. There are children in this country out on the streets, involved in drugs and prostitution. Look at the Barnardos figures. It is a hard film to watch but it was not a hard film to make.
  • You are what you are, and I'd rather be myself than try and be what I'm not.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.