TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jenna Ushkowitz Biography

Jenna Ushkowitz

Biography


Date of Birth
28 December 1986, Seoul, South Korea

Birth Name
Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz

Nickname
Crispy

Height
5' 4¼" (1.63 m)

Trivia
  • Was on Broadway, with Lea Michele, as an understudy.
  • Graduated from Marymount Manhattan College in 2007 with a BA in acting and a minor in musical theatre.
  • She has five tattoos.
  • Has known Lea Michele since she was 8-years-old.
  • Was adopted.
  • Only Glee (2009) cast member to actually be a part of glee in high school.
  • Britney Spears is her idol. Describes herself as a bubblegum pop lover, with the "magazines cutouts on the wall" of *NSYNC, Backstreet Boys and Hanson.
  • Her first name Jenna comes from a Cornish form of the Welsh name GwenhwyfarFrom the Norman French form of the Welsh name Gwenhwyfar, composed of the elements gwen meaning "fair, white" and hwyfar meaning "smooth". In Arthurian legend she was the beautiful wife of King Arthur. According to the 12th-century chronicler Geoffrey of Monmouth, she was seduced by Mordred before the battle of Camlann, which led to the deaths of both Mordred and Arthur. According to the 12th-century French poet Chrétien de Troyes, she engaged in an adulterous affair with Sir Lancelot.The Cornish form of this name, Jennifer, has become popular in the English-speaking world.
  • Her second name Noelle comes from French masculine Noel given name derived from noël, meaning Christmas. The actual feminine form is Noelle, but in English-speaking regions Noel is sometimes used for females as well. The original French spellings are Noël and Noëlle.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.