TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jack P. Shepherd Biography

Jack P. Shepherd

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1988, Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name
Jack Peter Shepherd

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trivia
  • Has one brother, Tom and one sister, Amy.
  • He supports Leeds United football club
  • Jack replaced Thomas Ormson, in the role of "David Platt" on Coronation Street (1960), in 2000, having only begun his acting career the previous year.
  • Began a relationship with Lauren Shippey from age 14 before becoming engaged to her in April 2011. They went on to break up in October 2017 and share custody of their two children.
  • Became a father for the first time at age 21 when his [now ex] girlfriend Lauren Shippey gave birth to their daughter Nyla Rae Shepherd on February 13, 2009.
  • Became a father for the second time at age 22 when his one-night stand Sammy Milewski gave birth to their son Greyson Milewski on January 6, 2011. Shepherd has no contact with the child.
  • Became a father for the third time at age 25 when his [now ex] girlfriend Lauren Shippey gave birth to their son Reuben Shepherd on December 17, 2013.
  • Moved in with co-star Colson Smith following his split from Lauren Shippey.
  • Is one of five Coronation Street (1960) actors to have won the Best Actor award at the British Soap Awards; the others are Brian Capron, Antony Cotton, Alan Halsall and David Neilson.
  • Has been in a relationship with publicist Hanni Treweek since November 2017 and engaged since June 2018, having proposed whilst on holiday in Greece.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.