TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Amanda Crew Biography

Amanda Crew

Biography


Date of Birth
5 December 1986, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name
Amanda Catherine Crew

Height
5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Mini Biography
Amanda Crew was born in Langley, British Columbia. Her mother is a legal secretary and her father is a telecom worker. Amanda attended Brookswood Secondary School in Langley. She began her acting career when she was cast in the musical Dragon Tales during her fourth grade in elementary school. Three agents contacted her, and she has been acting ever since. She did a Coca-Cola commercial and acted in stage plays like Stalling, Cordstons Courts, and Langley, the Musical. Crew attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts.


Trivia
  • Was considered one of the 55 faces of the future by Nylon Magazine's Young Hollywood Issue (May 2010).
  • Acted with Jesse Moss in Whistler (2006) and Final Destination 3 (2006).
  • Quotes
  • When I look for the next project, it's always about, "Is it going to push me out of my comfort zone? Am I doing something different? Am I working with people who are passionate about what they're doing?" At the end of the day, if I'm going to be bored on set, then I'm not gonna be happy.
  • For myself, I would rather take [fewer] roles and be working on films that I'm passionate about, that are going to challenge me and that I'm going to be growing from. I don't ever want to take a movie just for the sake of working.
  • Life is too short to be doing work that doesn't make you feel happy and fulfilled. I'd rather wait for the right project, as opposed to just taking whatever is handed to me.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.