TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Adam Raque Biography

Adam Raque

Biography


Date of Birth
10 December 1989, Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name
Adam Blake Raque

Mini Biography
Adam Blake Raque was born on April 10th, 1989, in Louisville, Kentucky. His passion for performing was evident even in pre-school, enthusiastic to play the lead in the school play. By the age of eight, he was performing professionally at various theatres around town. In 2004, he originated the role of Jimmy Jo, in the World premiere of "Come Sing, Jimmy Jo," a musical based on the book of the same name by Katherine Paterson. Additionally, his talent for dancing gained him a spot on Louisville's Radio Disney Dance Team. He also attended New Albany High School, a school featured in The New York Times for putting on extravagant theatrical productions.

In addition to Raque's work in professional theatre, he also did commercials, voice-overs, and starred in Bold Production's film "Latchkey Kids." After gaining recognition for his talents throughout Louisville and Southern Indiana, it was time for Raque to take the next step. He graduated early from high school, with honors, in order to spend what would have been the latter part of his senior year in Los Angeles, California for pilot season. Since his move, he has gained representation, been in three commercials and most notably, booked a spot on the record-breaking hit Disney Channel show, Hannah Montana (2006).


Trivia
  • Last name is pronounced "rocky".



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.