TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Christa B. Allen Biography

Christa B. Allen

Biography


Date of Birth
11 December 1991, Wildomar, California, USA

Birth Name
Christa Brittany Allen

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Trivia
  • Has four older brothers: Bryan, Derrick, Tyler and Steven. She also has four older stepbrothers: Matthew, Jason, Patrick and Brady.
  • Is friends with actress Katelyn Pippy.
  • Plays the guitar.
  • Was home-schooled.
  • Started attending acting lessons at the age of 9.
  • She has played the teenage version of Jennifer Garner's character in two separate films: 13 Going on 30 (2004) and Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009).
  • Quotes
  • I want to play a princess or some woman from royalty or aristocracy. If I get to have an accent, even better. And I want to play a butt-kicking superhero, like Catwoman.
  • I think the years leading up to 21 were a bit more fun than 21 and beyond might be.
  • My hair is too fine to bleach. I get so much breakage, it's not worth it to dye it.
  • I love school, but when I was going to school, I sort of used it as an opportunity to figure out what I love to do.
  • Leonardo DiCaprio as Jack in 'Titanic' was my childhood crush!
  • I like to get a rise out of my mom with what I wear - I always go for the tallest heels or something super trendy.
  • Along with rock climbing, I hike and I like to go to the beach, anything outdoors and anything that takes me out of the everyday.
  • I don't use a wallet. My money is just free-flowing in my bag.
  • I feel like any experience you can have which adds to your repertoire of things you've done and can add to your character - I'm willing to try.
  • I carry a disposable camera. It takes me back to my childhood, when you had to develop your film and wait to see what pictures you got.
  • I like to travel any chance I get, even if it's just a local vacation to San Diego or Palm Springs or wherever. I just like to get out and do stuff and see the world.
  • On my first day shooting '13 Going on 30,' Jennifer Garner had yellow tulips sent to my trailer. I'll never forget them.
  • I'm dying to go to India... because the culture seems so vastly different from what I'm used to in the States. I would love to do some yoga there. And be amongst people who are so different than myself. There's so much you can learn from people who grew up in a different environment.
  • Sometimes work is a bit slow, and I always wanted to be a princess at Disneyland. There were 1,500 of us who auditioned, and 11 of us were hired. I went through all of the training, but never ended up actually getting to play Belle because 'Revenge' started. It was the time of my life, though!
  • I travel with chocolate - Godiva with caramel. When the craving hits, I have to have it. I share, but if I'm on my last one, I've been known to say, 'Sorry, I'm out!'



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.