TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brooke Vincent Biography

Brooke Vincent

Biography


Date of Birth
December 1992, Bury, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Birth Name
Brooke Levi Vincent

Nickname
Bruk

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Brooke Vincent was born on June 1992 in Manchester. At the age of 7, she decided she'd like to become an actress after becoming bored of swimming and dancing lessons so she signed to Laine Management. Her first TV appearance was in 2002 when she appeared as Casey Glass in the League of Gentleman.

In March 2004, she was invited to audition for the part of Sophie Webster in Coronation Street after previous actress Emma Woodward decided to leave the soap. Brooke won the role and made her first appearance on 12th May 2004.

Brooke attended Fairfield High School for Girls and later went on to study drama at college in Manchester. As well as her role in Coronation Street, Brooke got a Saturday job in a local hairdressers. On a 2009 interview with This Morning, Brooke said that she loved her Saturday job but she wasn't allowed to answer the phones because she has a common voice!


Trivia
  • Attended Fairfield High School for Girls.
  • Took over the role of Sophie Webster in Coronation Street from Emma Woodward in April 2004.
  • Her cousin, actress Ellie Leach, plays Faye Windass in Coronation Street (1960).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.