TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Harry Melling Biography

Harry Melling

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1989, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Harry Edward Melling

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Trivia
  • He is a member of the famous Troughton acting dynasty. His grandfather was Patrick Troughton, forever remembered for playing the Second Doctor in Doctor Who (1963). He is the nephew of actors David Troughton and Michael Troughton. He is also the first cousin of actor Sam Troughton and Warwickshire cricketer James "Jim" Troughton.
  • Hopes to set up film production company with a friend when they are older.
  • Harry Potter casting agents held auditions at Hendon School for the second movie, after being impressed by Harry's performance. No one from the school was cast.
  • Has a brother called Jack, who also attends Hendon School.
  • Attended the Millfield Theatre Youth Drama Group.
  • Attended The Sue Nieto Theatre School for Saturday morning classes.
  • He loves theatre, films, playing the drums, and watching football.
  • He started putting on shows for his family when he was just four years old.
  • He left Hendon School in North West London in 2003. [September 2004]
  • In his second year at Hendon School in North West London. [December 2001]
  • Had lost so much weight during his one-year hiatus from the Harry Potter films that he had to wear special face prosthetics for his final appearance in the franchise.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.