TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Chris Masterson Biography

Chris Masterson

Biography


Date of Birth
22 December 1980, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name
Christopher Kennedy Masterson

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trivia
  • He played the dual role of "Gus" and "Augustus" Coverly in the L.A. Music Center Production of Tom Stoppard's play "Arcadia".
  • Younger brother of Danny Masterson from That '70s Show (1998).
  • Had a small role in the film Beethoven's 2nd (1993). However, his older brother, Danny Masterson, had a leading role in the film. The two were not playing brothers in the movie, so neither one mentioned to anyone that they were related. When producers went to view the film, they noticed the resemblance and reshot all of Chris's scenes with another actor.
  • Lived with his ex-girlfriend Laura Prepon from 2001 until 2008.
  • Older half-brother of Alanna Masterson, Jordan Masterson and Will Masterson.
  • With his brother Danny Masterson and Laura Prepon has invested in "Card Player Magazine".
  • Considered for the role of Will Turner in Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003).
  • His brother, Danny Masterson, and ex-girlfriend, Laura Prepon, both worked in That '70s Show (1998).
  • Played on Celebrity Poker Showdown: Tournament 2, Game 4 (2004) to raise money for Citizens' Commission on Human Rights, an anti-psychiatry advocacy group established in 1969 by the Church of Scientology.
  • Cousin of Angus T. Jones.
  • Brother-in-law of Bijou Phillips.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.