TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Biography

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin

Biography


Date of Birth
6 December 1997, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Hero Beauregard Fiennes-Tiffin

Mini Biography
Hero is an English actor best known for his role as the 11-year-old Tom Marvolo Riddle in the 6th installment of the Harry Potter Films, Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince.

Hero first appeared in the drama, Bigga Than Ben as Spartak in 2008.

He attended Emanuel School in Battersea, London.

He lives in South London with his mother and siblings.


Trivia
  • Nephew of actors Ralph Fiennes and Joseph Fiennes.
  • Director David Yates says that he hired Hero Tiffin Fiennes to play the young Voldemort/Tom Riddle because of his resemblance to his uncle Ralph Fiennes (who plays Voldemort/Tom Riddle as an adult) but not specifically because he was the actor's nephew. He liked the dark haunted quality about the young actor. [USA Today - July 29, 2008].
  • Son of Martha Fiennes and George Tiffin.
  • Has a brother called Titan Nathaniel (b. 26 August 1995).
  • Has a sister called Mercy Jini Willow (b. 15 October 2001).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.