TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

A.J. Trauth Biography

A.J. Trauth

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1986, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name
Andrew James Trauth

Nickname
AJ
Jacks

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
AJ Trauth was born on September 14, 1986, in Chicago, Illinois. His acting career began when he landed the role of Ben in Search for the Jewel of Polaris: Mysterious Museum (1999) at the age of 13. Soon after this, AJ starred as Alan Twitty in the Disney Channel series Even Stevens (2000). He has since had numerous appearances and roles in many movies and TV shows. AJ's hobbies include photography, surfing, sailing, playing guitar, and writing music. He has a golden retriever named Dylan. In 2002, AJ and his two brothers formed the rock band Mavin. It can be heard on the Herbie Fully Loaded (2005) soundtrack and it has recorded the theme song American Dragon: Jake Long (2005).


Trivia
  • Has two older brothers, Pete and Chris. Plays the guitar. Has a golden retriever named Nikko. His father owns a guitar shop in Las Vegas, Nevada, called AJ's Music and Vintage Guitars.
  • AJ is the guitar player and lead singer of the rock band Mavin, which he formed with his brothers.
  • In a band called Badge with his brothers Chris and Pete, Mike Trobiani, and Dan Kremer. They have released several songs to date. [May 2003]
  • AJ's band changed its name to Mavin because a New York-based band had the name the Badge. [December 2003]
  • Engaged to his girlfriend actress Leah Pipes.
  • On December 6, 2014, he married his girlfriend of 3 years Leah Pipes in an intimate ceremony at the Four Seasons Biltmore in Santa Barbara, California following an 11-month-long engagement. (JV).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.