TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Andy Pessoa Biography

Andy Pessoa

Biography


Date of Birth
30 December 1995, Kearney, Nebraska, USA

Birth Name
Andrew Stephan Pessoa

Height
5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Mini Biography
With a bright future ahead, Andy Pessoa is a talent whose career is on the climb. Andy has amassed a number of network and cable television appearances in his burgeoning career.

Not just content to make a splash on television, Andy has branched out into feature films, including his role in The Amazing Spider-Man (2012).

Andy also has lent his voice to several voice-over projects including his series regular role as Rafael "Raf" Esquivel in the Emmy winning show Transformers Prime (2010), as well as the Daniel Day-Lewis feature Nine (2009), and in video games such as The Lord of the Rings: Aragorn's Quest (2010) and Transformers Prime: The Game (2012).

Andy resides in Southern California with his parents and three older brothers.


Trivia
  • Andy resides in Los Angeles, California with his parents and brothers. He has three older brothers.
  • Los Angeles, CA, USA [September 2010]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.