TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jeremy Lelliott Biography

Jeremy Lelliott

Biography


Date of Birth
5 December 1982, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Jeremy Andrew Augustine Lelliott

Nickname
JerBear

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
A theatre actor since early childhood, Jeremy has spent most of his life honing his craft. His first major role was as "Chip" in the original LA cast of Broadway's Beauty & the Beast. While working on that show, Jeremy was cast in Francis Ford Coppola's film "Jack." He was also hired to model the title character for Robin Williams, who plays a 10 year old with an unusual aging disorder. Jeremy worked closely with Williams as he developed the character, and performed all of the scenes in camera rehearsals so the actor could observe a child's interpretation of the role. Over the next few years, Jeremy amassed film and TV credits while earning a reputation as one of the industry's finest young actors. He also produced annual musicals featuring top young talent like Jessica Biel and Allison Mack. Jeremy spent a few years working on Brenda Hampton's series "Safe Harbor" and "7th Heaven" before attending film school at Loyola Marymount University. Upon completion, Jeremy returned to theatre. He earned his M.F.A. in Acting at Cal State Fullerton and started working professionally in regional theaters across California. Jeremy serves as the Artistic Director of Coeurage Theatre Company in Los Angeles. Upon becoming an adult actor he re-signed with his first agent, Kim Dorr. Jeremy resides in Studio City with his wife, actress Sammi Smith.


Trivia
  • Represented the letter "L" for Lelliott in USA Today's "2004 Letter Perfect Men," an alphabetic hot sheet of up and coming actors, musicians, and athletes.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.