TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Ben Silverstone Biography

Ben Silverstone

Biography


Date of Birth
9 December 1979, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Benjamin Maurice Silverstone

Mini Biography
Ben Silverstone was born in Primrose Hill, an affluent area of north London, on 9 April 1979. His parents were Anthony and Beverly Silverstone, who sent him to the exclusive private St Paul's School in Barnes, London. Ben's breakthrough was via family friend, Mike Figgis who gave him a major role in The Browning Version (1994) as Taplow. His next motion picture was a minor appearance as the young Humbert Humbert in Adrian Lyne's remake of Lolita (1997). Certainly the biggest role for Ben has been that of Steven Carter in Simon Shore's directing debut, _Get Real (1998/I)_ . Although no box office smash, Get Real has attained cult status with its fans, and Ben has received much praise, including a many dedicated websites about him and his work. Ben left Cambridge University with a First (top class) degree in June 2001 followed by the lead role in The Age Of Consent, a new play by Peter Morris, at The Edinburgh Festival.


Trivia
  • Is now training to be a barrister (lawyer) in England.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.