TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Hal Scardino Biography

Hal Scardino

Biography


Date of Birth
25 December 1984, Savannah, Georgia, USA

Birth Name
Albert Henry Hugh Scardino

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Trivia
  • Over 500 young actors, in more than 20 cities, tried out for the part of Omri, the hero of The Indian in the Cupboard (1995). He beat them all - and got the part. He loved the excitement of making the movie. He read the entire script before the shooting even started. Then every day he went over his lines for the scene they were filming. It didn't take him long to learn his lines - and he never forgot them.
  • Columbia University Student and member of Columbia's Fencing Team [February 2005]
  • Taking a year off and then going to college [September 2003]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.