TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Colbie Caillat Biography

Colbie Caillat

Biography


Date of Birth
28 December 1985, Newbury Park, California, USA

Birth Name
Colbie Marie Caillat

Nickname
Coco

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Trivia
  • Song "Tailor Made" is written about her sister Morgan Anne Caillat (B. 1980).
  • Grew up in Miami.
  • Daughter of Ken Caillat.
  • Attended Thousand Oaks High School in Thousand Oaks, California.
  • Is of French ethnicity.
  • Big fan of Lauryn Hill.
  • Has a Border Collie named Roxy.
  • Her nickname, Coco, was given to her by her parents as an infant.
  • Engaged to Justin Young [May 29, 2015].
  • Is a vegetarian.
  • Auditioned twice for American Idol and was rejected.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.