TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brice Beckham Biography

Brice Beckham

Biography


Date of Birth
11 December 1976, Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name
James Brice Beckham

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
While he is best known as "Wesley" from the 1980s sitcom Mr. Belvedere (1985), Brice has gone on to establish a prolific career behind the camera as a writer, producer and editor. He co-created the VH1 series I Hate My 30's (2007) with producing partner David Fickas, and a screenplay they wrote with Justin Lin became the #1 movie at the Chinese box office in the summer of 2015. A childhood passion for drawing evolved into skills in design, animation and motion graphics. Brice's artistic talents have been brought to bear on official music videos for Eric Clapton, a web promo for Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017), the official poster for the documentary Mortified Nation (2013), and title sequences for numerous digital series. Brice grew up in Long Beach, CA, where he attended Woodrow Wilson High School and was active in the theatre program there. It was at USC School of Theatre that he began collaborating with David Fickas, and their production company, Drama 3/4, has been in business for more than 15 years. He resides in Los Angeles.


Trivia
  • Is a board member of Los Angeles' Namaste Theater Company.
  • A former California State Speech champion in the early 1990s in event called Original Prose & Poetry.
  • Attended Walter B. Hill Junior High School in Long Beach, CA.
  • Attended Woodrow Wilson High School and graduated in 1994. He starred in many of the plays put on by the drama department while there.
  • Appeared in a Funny or Die video titled C.C.O.K.C. or Child Celebrities Opposed To Kirk Cameron because of Kirk's stance on homosexuality.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.