TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brian Austin Green Biography

Brian Austin Green

Biography


Date of Birth
15 December 1973, Van Nuys, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Brian Green

Nickname
Bri

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
Brian Green was born on July 15th 1973 in Van Nuys, California to parents Joyce and George L. Green. He has a brother Keith and sister Lorelei. Brian's father was a Country & Western artist and used to frequently take him along to gigs and soon got him interested in the world of music. His first full-time television acting job came when he portrayed the role of "Brian Cunningham" on Knots Landing (1979) between 1986 and 1989. He later went on to star as "David Silver" in the long-running teen show Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990). He also appeared in several television movies, such as Her Costly Affair (1996) and Unwed Father (1997) and guest-starred on other shows such as Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993) and Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996). He released an album in 1996 called "One Stop Carnival" and still continues to work on producing music, especially hip-hop, with his production company and in his home studio. More recently, he has had roles as "Luke Bonner" in Resurrection Blvd. (2000) as well as in independent films as "Randy Mecklin" in Purgatory Flats (2003) and "Jack O'Malley" in Southside (2003). He was engaged to his Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) co-star Vanessa Marcil and the couple have a son named Kassius Lijah Marcil-Green, born on March 30, 2002.


Trivia
  • Engaged to Vanessa Marcil [2001].
  • Has a son, Kassius Lijah Marcil-Green (born March 30, 2002) with former fiancée Vanessa Marcil.
  • Plays the piano, drums and guitar.
  • Began his own music production company "Shen Productions".
  • In charge of his own production company "Brian Austin Green Productions".
  • Has appeared in a commercial with fellow child actor Jason Marsden in the mid 1980s.
  • Has played drums on one track from Esthero's second album "Wikked 'lil Grrrls".
  • Son of George L. Green.
  • Engaged to Megan Fox. [November 2006]
  • Is good friends with Jennifer Blanc-Biehn and Michael Biehn.
  • Is a huge fan of scream queen actress Linnea Quigley.
  • His paternal grandmother was born in Indiana, to Italian parents. He also has English, Irish, Scottish, Hungarian, and Cherokee Native American ancestry.
  • Is close friends with actress Kaleena Kiff.
  • Although he and Megan Fox called off their engagement in February 2009, they got back together in April that same year.
  • Sold his two-bedroom, 3130-square-foot house in the Outpost Estates area of Los Angeles' Los Feliz area for $1,095,000. He had purchased the house in 1994 for $513,000 (2003).
  • Lives in Los Angeles, California.
  • (June 17, 2010) Engaged to Megan Fox for the second time.
  • The only other person present at his sunset wedding ceremony on the beach in Hawaii, to Megan Fox, besides the couple and the priest, was his son Kassius.
  • Godmother of his son Kassius is Jillian Michaels.
  • His wife Megan Fox gave birth to his second son, Noah Shannon Green, on September 27, 2012. This is their first child together.
  • His wife Megan Fox gave birth to his third son, Bodhi Ransom Green, on February 12, 2014.
  • His wife Megan Fox gave birth to his fourth son, Journey River Green, on August 4, 2016.
  • Quotes
  • My name is Brian Green by birth. Austin was made up by my parents when I was nine, because there was another Brian Green in the Screen Actors Guild.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.