TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jon Foster Biography

Jon Foster

Biography


Date of Birth
3 December 1984, Fairfield, Iowa, USA

Birth Name
Jonathan Daniel Foster

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
Jon Foster has practiced his craft for many years. He started off in a local Iowa theatre and eventually furthered his career in Los Angeles with lead roles on television and on the big screen. He has very diverse interests and talents that include, extreme sports, music production, songwriting and touring with his musical project, KANEHOLLER. He has also spent extensive periods practicing mixed martial arts and boxing. He lives in Los Angeles, and is the younger brother of actor Ben Foster.


Trivia
  • Is the younger brother of actor Ben Foster.
  • His paternal grandparents were Celia (Segal) and A. (Abraham) Frank Foster, who was a prominent senator and judge in Boston, Massachusetts.
  • His paternal grandparents were both from Russian Jewish families that moved to Boston, Massachusetts. His mother, who is from Maryland, has English, French, Irish, and distant Welsh and Scottish, ancestry.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.