TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Nick Simmons Biography

Nick Simmons

Biography


Date of Birth
22 December 1989, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Nicholas Adam Tweed Simmons

Nickname
Nickel

Height
6' 8" (2.03 m)

Trivia
  • Son of KISS bassist Gene Simmons and former supermodel Shannon Tweed.
  • Older brother of Sophie Simmons.
  • Created his own comic book series called 'Skullduggery'.
  • Is close friends with actress/model Cody Kennedy.
  • Is an avid fan of blues music, particularly that of Tom Waits.
  • Wears a size 16 shoe.
  • Nephew of Tracy Tweed.
  • Cousin of Emily Tweed, Hunter Tweed and Jake Tweed'.
  • Working on writing and illustrating his graphic novel in addition to filming season four of Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (2006). [August 2008]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.